Somerset County  »  07059  »  Heritage Dr  »  3 Heritage Dr

3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Heritage Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 28
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Sale date 03/15/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,439

Lot & Building Information for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Building sqft 3,506
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.27
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $16,622.

When was 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/15/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2014 $1
03/14/2014 $1
09/28/1992 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/2014 - D
03/12/2015 - R
03/15/2014 - D
03/14/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
09/28/1992 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,439
Market value $948,800

Assessment History for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $874,400 $874,400 1.838 $16,071 +1.44%
2023 $817,500 $817,500 1.938 $15,843 +2.04%
2022 $781,400 $781,400 1.987 $15,526 -0.99%
2021 $755,400 $755,400 2.076 $15,682 +0.29%
2020 $755,400 $755,400 2.07 $15,637 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Heritage Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.86
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.86
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.18
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.51
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 3.00
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.55
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 3.75
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 3.81

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.51
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 3.33
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 3.55