Somerset County  »  07059  »  Willow Woods Trl  »  4 Willow Woods Trl

4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 50.01
Lot 24.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Sale date 10/09/2020
Sale price $1,280,000
Property tax $29,527

Lot & Building Information for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Building sqft 5,027
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

• • Improvements for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059?

4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1994 and has a total of 5,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,606,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 is $28,145.

When was 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/09/2020 for $1,280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $1,280,000
05/12/2000 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/09/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
05/12/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,527
Market value $1,606,500

Assessment History for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,491,900 $1,491,900 1.838 $27,421 +12.07%
2023 $1,262,500 $1,262,500 1.938 $24,467 +1.98%
2022 $1,207,400 $1,207,400 1.987 $23,991 -1.09%
2021 $1,168,400 $1,168,400 2.076 $24,256 +0.29%
2020 $1,168,400 $1,168,400 2.07 $24,186 -1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Willow Woods Trl, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 0.77
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.77
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.03
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.77
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.02
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 3.38
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 3.50
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 3.56

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.77
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.98
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 3.49