Somerset County  »  07059  »  Willow Woods Trl  »  3 Willow Woods Trl

3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 50.01
Lot 24.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Sale date 01/04/2022
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,393

Lot & Building Information for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Building sqft 6,639
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.64
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

• • Improvements for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059?

3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1994 and has a total of 6,639 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,524,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 is $44,222.

When was 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 01/04/2022 for $2,350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2022 $2,350,000
11/13/2013 $1,865,000
05/31/1994 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/04/2022 - D
11/13/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
05/31/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,393
Market value $2,524,100

Assessment History for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,434,700 $2,434,700 1.838 $44,750 +1.40%
2023 $2,277,100 $2,277,100 1.938 $44,130 +1.88%
2022 $2,180,000 $2,180,000 1.987 $43,317 +24.16%
2021 $1,680,500 $1,680,500 2.076 $34,887 +0.29%
2020 $1,680,500 $1,680,500 2.07 $34,786 -4.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Willow Woods Trl, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.78
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 0.78
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.06
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.78
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.97
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 3.33
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 3.43
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 3.51

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.78
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.95
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 3.43