Somerset County  »  07059  »  Katherine Dr  »  13 Katherine Dr

13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Katherine Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 62.02
Lot 22.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Sale date 03/16/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,717

Lot & Building Information for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $691,900, the tax amount paid for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $12,122.

When was 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/16/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2004 $1

Title Documents for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,717
Market value $691,900

Assessment History for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $633,500 $633,500 1.838 $11,644 +1.44%
2023 $592,300 $592,300 1.938 $11,479 +1.07%
2022 $571,600 $571,600 1.987 $11,358 -0.31%
2021 $548,800 $548,800 2.076 $11,393 +0.29%
2020 $548,800 $548,800 2.07 $11,360 +3.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.91
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 1.05
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 1.05
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.14
Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.14
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.31
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.04
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.06
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.20

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.14
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.38
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 1.82
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.20
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.69

Neighbors for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 13 Katherine Drive, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Katherine Dr, Warren 3,083 10/26/1998 $290,000
10 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,184 04/25/2003 $498,900
5 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,252 07/26/2016 $540,000
1 Katherine Dr, Warren 1,914 12/15/2008 $535,000
13 King George Rd, Warren 2,793 05/20/2016 $490,000
15 King George Rd, Warren 7,446 09/27/2017 $999,999
14 Katherine Dr, Warren 1,928 05/30/2024 $833,000
11 King George Rd, Warren 5,855 11/27/2017 $175,000
6 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,024 06/30/2021 $625,000
5 King George Rd, Warren 3,560 11/17/2008 $100
4 Katherine Dr, Warren 3,126 11/26/1996 $250,000
9 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,230 05/29/2015 $1
2 Strawberry Ln, Warren 4,325 08/02/2013 $1,124,000
16 Katherine Dr, Warren 3,186 12/30/2019 $475,000
8 Katherine Dr, Warren 3,185 09/29/2017 $277,667
11 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,211 04/26/2007 $710,000
3 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,425 07/28/2006 $799,900
2 Katherine Dr, Warren 1,840 06/20/1974 $73,000
7 Mountain Trl, Warren 03/15/2012 $455,000
7 Katherine Dr, Warren 2,733 07/06/2021 $855,000