Somerset County  »  07059  »  Mountain Trl  »  7 Mountain Trl

7 Mountain Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

7 Mountain Trl, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mountain Trl, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mountain Trl, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 62.02
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Sale date 03/15/2012
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $575

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.25

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

• • Improvements for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

What is the market value of 7 Mountain Trl, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $31,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2012 $455,000
04/17/1985 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/15/2012 - D
07/20/2012 - R
04/17/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $575
Market value $31,300

Assessment History for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $28,700 $28,700 1.838 $528 +3.49%
2023 $26,300 $26,300 1.938 $510 +0.59%
2022 $25,500 $25,500 1.987 $507 -1.59%
2021 $24,800 $24,800 2.076 $515 +0.29%
2020 $24,800 $24,800 2.07 $513 +3.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mountain Trl, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.99
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 1.00
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 1.00
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.03
Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.03
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.23
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.06
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.07
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.24

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.03
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.25