Somerset County  »  07059  »  Geiger Ln  »  18 Geiger Ln

18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Geiger Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 73
Lot 12.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $840,000
Property tax $18,988

Lot & Building Information for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Building sqft 3,826
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,033,100, the tax amount paid for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $18,099.

When was 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $840,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $840,000
10/05/1996 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/26/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
10/05/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,988
Market value $1,033,100

Assessment History for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $944,600 $944,600 1.838 $17,362 +3.17%
2023 $868,300 $868,300 1.938 $16,828 +1.63%
2022 $833,300 $833,300 1.987 $16,558 -1.28%
2021 $807,900 $807,900 2.076 $16,772 +0.29%
2020 $807,900 $807,900 2.07 $16,724 +2.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Geiger Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 0.63
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.24
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.26
Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.24
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.59
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.61
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 2.80
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.95

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.24
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.73
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 2.78