Somerset County  »  07059  »  Mountain Blvd  »  67 B Mountain Blvd

67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 74
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Sale date 01/28/2021
Sale price $2,392,500
Arm's length
Property tax $61,867

Lot & Building Information for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Building sqft 15,589
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.69
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

• • Improvements for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 15,589 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $3,366,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2021 $2,392,500
07/23/1982 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/28/2021 - D
07/23/1982 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,867
Market value $3,366,000

Assessment History for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,135,000 $3,135,000 1.838 $57,621 +23.42%
2023 $2,409,000 $2,409,000 1.938 $46,686 -2.47%
2022 $2,409,000 $2,409,000 1.987 $47,867 -4.29%
2021 $2,409,000 $2,409,000 2.076 $50,011 +0.29%
2020 $2,409,000 $2,409,000 2.07 $49,866 -24.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 67 B Mountain Boulevard, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 North Rd, Warren 2,318 09/02/2016 $730,000
2 North Rd, Warren 9,804 10/25/2002 $1
22 Geiger Ln, Warren 2,996 07/29/2024 $1,355,000
16 Geiger Ln, Warren 3,276 07/28/2023 $999,000
18 North Rd, Warren 3,771 09/12/2025 $1
63 Mountain Blvd, Warren 7,188 08/11/2006 $2,600,000
121 Town Center Dr, Warren 07/15/1996 $189,000
123 Town Center Dr, Warren 08/16/1996 $175,000
8 North Rd, Warren 936 01/14/1998 $290,000