100 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Town Center Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 74 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
| Property tax | $45,895 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
| Building sqft | 20,400 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.87 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
- • Improvements for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 20,400 square feet.
What is the market value of 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?The current market value is $2,497,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $45,895 |
| Market value | $2,497,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,320,000 | $2,320,000 | 1.838 | $42,642 | +0.65% |
| 2023 | $2,186,000 | $2,186,000 | 1.938 | $42,365 | -0.23% |
| 2022 | $2,137,000 | $2,137,000 | 1.987 | $42,462 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.076 | $43,596 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.07 | $43,470 | +1.57% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,433 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $292,614 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $952,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 100 Town Center Drive, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 Town Center Dr, Warren | 10/05/2018 | $380,000 | |
| 129 Town Center Dr, Warren | 07/15/2010 | $74,390 | |
| 173 Town Center Dr, Warren | 05/31/2006 | $388,000 | |
| 137 Town Center Dr, Warren | 11/15/2024 | $450,000 | |
| 135 Town Center Dr, Warren | 08/14/2015 | $247,835 | |
| 133 Town Center Dr, Warren | 05/21/1996 | $165,000 | |