Somerset County  »  07059  »  Town Center Dr  »  153 Town Center Dr

153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Town Center Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 74
Lot 6.51

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Sale date 05/20/2015
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,516

Lot & Building Information for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Building class Residential (2)

Other Property Data for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

What is the assessed value of 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,100, the tax amount paid for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $5,257.

When was 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2015 $290,000

Title Documents for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/20/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,516
Market value $300,100

Assessment History for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,900 $277,900 1.838 $5,108 +1.53%
2023 $259,600 $259,600 1.938 $5,031 +1.36%
2022 $249,800 $249,800 1.987 $4,964 -1.41%
2021 $242,500 $242,500 2.076 $5,034 +0.29%
2020 $242,500 $242,500 2.07 $5,020 +1.57%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 153 Town Center Drive, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Town Center Dr, Warren 10/05/2018 $380,000
173 Town Center Dr, Warren 05/31/2006 $388,000
183 Town Center Dr, Warren 08/13/1999 $158,934
137 Town Center Dr, Warren 11/15/2024 $450,000
135 Town Center Dr, Warren 08/14/2015 $247,835
133 Town Center Dr, Warren 05/21/1996 $165,000
175 Town Center Dr, Warren 12/20/1999 $189,000
165 Town Center Dr, Warren 01/31/2020 $241,837
171 Town Center Dr, Warren 01/25/2010 $300,000
151 Town Center Dr, Warren
163 Town Center Dr, Warren 10/22/2020 $360,000
51 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 28,030 03/14/2018
145 Town Center Dr, Warren 07/07/2020 $198,000
141 Town Center Dr, Warren 03/04/2016 $1
161 Town Center Dr, Warren 10/30/2020 $399,000
100 Town Center Dr, Warren 20,400
155 Town Center Dr, Warren
181 Town Center Dr, Warren 05/29/2013 $330,000
147 Town Center Dr, Warren 10/06/2015 $270,000
143 Town Center Dr, Warren 08/01/2022 $295,000