Somerset County  »  07059  »  Washington Valley Rd  »  165 Washington Valley Rd

165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 75
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Sale date 06/08/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,909

Lot & Building Information for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Building sqft 5,426
Building class Store
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

How many square feet does 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 5,426 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,192,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2006 $1
06/25/1992 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/08/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
06/25/1992 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,909
Market value $1,192,000

Assessment History for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,115,000 $1,115,000 1.838 $20,494 +1.10%
2023 $1,046,000 $1,046,000 1.938 $20,271 +0.81%
2022 $1,012,000 $1,012,000 1.987 $20,108 -1.91%
2021 $987,500 $987,500 2.076 $20,501 +0.29%
2020 $987,500 $987,500 2.07 $20,441 +3.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 165 Washington Valley Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 03/05/2020 $507,500
112 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 10/26/1993 $1
185 Town Center Dr, Warren 03/17/2023
183 Town Center Dr, Warren 08/13/1999 $158,934
2 Jessica Ln, Warren 5,678 10/15/2021 $1,965,000
167 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 6,113 10/12/2015 $1,275,000
177 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 11/15/2017 $12,500,000
114 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 1,271 04/01/2024 $490,000