Somerset County  »  07059  »  Washington Valley Rd  »  177 Washington Valley Rd

177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 75
Lot 3.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $349,156

Lot & Building Information for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Building sqft 100,791
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 13.83

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 100,791 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $19,929,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $12,500,000
01/04/2002 $5,440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/15/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
10/27/2006 - D
11/29/2006 - R
01/04/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $349,156
Market value $19,929,000

Assessment History for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,929,000 $19,929,000 1.752 $349,156 +2.68%
2024 $18,500,000 $18,500,000 1.838 $340,030 +2.48%
2023 $17,120,000 $17,120,000 1.938 $331,786 +1.63%
2022 $16,430,000 $16,430,000 1.987 $326,464 -3.23%
2021 $16,250,000 $16,250,000 2.076 $337,350 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,811
Median age 44.8
Average household income $304,191
Family households 87.7%
Occupied housing units 5,597
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 177 Washington Valley Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 03/05/2020 $507,500
112 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 10/26/1993 $1
2 Jessica Ln, Warren 5,678 10/15/2021 $1,965,000
114 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 1,271 04/01/2024 $490,000
167 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 6,113 10/12/2015 $1,275,000
155 Washington Valley Rd, Warren 2,622 07/31/1984 $350,000
4 Jessica Ln, Warren 1,918 09/12/2017 $668,000
63 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,120 07/23/2024 $700,000