9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Loren Way, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 82 |
| Lot | 7.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Loren Way, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/17/2000 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,993 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Loren Way, Warren
| Building sqft | 4,527 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.52 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Loren Way, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Loren Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Loren Way, Warren
9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,527 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,312,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $22,993.
When was 9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/17/2000 for $840,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Loren Way, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Loren Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2000 | $840,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Loren Way, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Loren Way, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,993 |
| Market value | $1,312,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Loren Way, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Loren Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312,400 | $1,312,400 | 1.752 | $22,993 | +2.06% |
| 2024 | $1,225,700 | $1,225,700 | 1.838 | $22,528 | +1.42% |
| 2023 | $1,146,200 | $1,146,200 | 1.938 | $22,213 | +1.32% |
| 2022 | $1,103,400 | $1,103,400 | 1.987 | $21,925 | -1.44% |
| 2021 | $1,071,500 | $1,071,500 | 2.076 | $22,244 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Loren Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Loren Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.25 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.19 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.77 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.77 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.25 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.43 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 2.58 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 2.58 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.25 |
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 2.11 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 3.84 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 3.95 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Loren Way, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 9 Loren Way, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Mountain Ave, Warren | 4,026 | 01/06/2022 | $999,975 |
| 3 Loren Way, Warren | 2,720 | 06/14/2024 | $984,000 |
| 264 King George Rd, Warren | 2,289 | 09/06/2024 | $720,000 |
| 5 Loren Way, Warren | 3,394 | 09/24/2012 | $1 |
| 11 Loren Way, Warren | 4,523 | 12/07/2020 | $1,170,000 |
| 230 Mountain Ave, Warren | 3,324 | 07/01/2022 | $699,000 |
| 41 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 2,562 | 12/12/2022 | $685,000 |
| 258 King George Rd, Warren | 17,500 | 01/31/1989 | $500,000 |
| 6 Crown Dr, Warren | 3,281 | 12/18/2014 | $790,000 |
| 10 Loren Way, Warren | 4,964 | 10/03/2024 | |
| 8 Loren Way, Warren | 6,834 | 02/16/2021 | $1,734,000 |
| 15 Loren Way, Warren | 4,990 | 08/07/2017 | $1 |
| 7 Loren Way, Warren | 3,708 | 12/24/2014 | $1 |
| 4 Crown Dr, Warren | 3,053 | 12/29/1980 | $240,000 |
| 234 Mountain Ave, Warren | 6,892 | 08/31/2015 | |
| 234 Mountain Ave, Warren Twp | 08/31/2015 | ||
| 190 Mountain Ave, Warren | 08/10/2018 | $7,518 | |
| 256 King George Rd, Warren | 1,951 | 09/09/2022 | $950,000 |
| 2 Crown Dr, Warren | 3,640 | 10/14/2020 | $713,500 |
| 266 King George Rd, Warren | 03/26/2008 | $2,075,000 |