8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Loren Way, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 82 |
| Lot | 7.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Loren Way, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,734,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,951 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Loren Way, Warren
| Building sqft | 6,834 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.71 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Loren Way, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Loren Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Loren Way, Warren
8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2012 and has a total of 6,834 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,994,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $34,950.
When was 8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 02/16/2021 for $1,734,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Loren Way, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Loren Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Loren Way, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Loren Way, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Loren Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $34,951 |
| Market value | $1,994,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Loren Way, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Loren Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994,900 | $1,994,900 | 1.752 | $34,951 | +2.06% |
| 2024 | $1,863,100 | $1,863,100 | 1.838 | $34,244 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $1,742,500 | $1,742,500 | 1.938 | $33,770 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $1,675,100 | $1,675,100 | 1.987 | $33,284 | -1.44% |
| 2021 | $1,626,700 | $1,626,700 | 2.076 | $33,770 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Loren Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Loren Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.31 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.18 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.82 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.82 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.31 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.38 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 2.54 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 2.54 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 0.31 |
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 2.05 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 3.87 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 3.96 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Loren Way, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 8 Loren Way, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Mountain Ave, Warren | 4,026 | 01/06/2022 | $999,975 |
| 39 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 2,161 | 03/03/2026 | $1 |
| 35 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 1,889 | 08/31/2022 | $739,000 |
| 3 Loren Way, Warren | 2,720 | 06/14/2024 | $984,000 |
| 264 King George Rd, Warren | 2,289 | 09/06/2024 | $720,000 |
| 5 Loren Way, Warren | 3,394 | 09/24/2012 | $1 |
| 230 Mountain Ave, Warren | 3,324 | 07/01/2022 | $699,000 |
| 41 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 2,562 | 12/12/2022 | $685,000 |
| 37 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 1,512 | 05/21/2021 | |
| 11 Loren Way, Warren | 4,523 | 12/07/2020 | $1,170,000 |
| 9 Loren Way, Warren | 4,527 | 10/17/2000 | $840,000 |
| 258 King George Rd, Warren | 17,500 | 01/31/1989 | $500,000 |
| 10 Loren Way, Warren | 4,964 | 10/03/2024 | |
| 15 Loren Way, Warren | 4,990 | 08/07/2017 | $1 |
| 7 Loren Way, Warren | 3,708 | 12/24/2014 | $1 |
| 234 Mountain Ave, Warren | 6,892 | 08/31/2015 | |
| 234 Mountain Ave, Warren Twp | 08/31/2015 | ||
| 190 Mountain Ave, Warren | 08/10/2018 | $7,518 | |
| 33 Saw Mill Rd, Warren | 1,425 | 04/20/2009 | $386,000 |
| 266 King George Rd, Warren | 03/26/2008 | $2,075,000 |