195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 86 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Building sqft | 4,965 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 62.5 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
- • Improvements for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
This Store-Other (739) located at 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 4,965 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059?195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,057,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $53,564 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,057,300 |
Assessment History for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057,300 | $3,057,300 | 1.752 | $53,564 | +3.95% |
| 2024 | $2,803,600 | $2,803,600 | 1.838 | $51,530 | +1.39% |
| 2023 | $2,622,600 | $2,622,600 | 1.938 | $50,826 | +1.36% |
| 2022 | $2,523,500 | $2,523,500 | 1.987 | $50,142 | -2.47% |
| 2021 | $2,476,500 | $2,476,500 | 2.076 | $51,412 | +0.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,811 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $304,191 |
| Family households | 87.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,597 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.99 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $959,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $860,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 195 Mountain Avenue, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 193 Mountain Ave, Warren | 2,145 | 05/28/2021 | $680,000 |
| 32 Reinman Rd, Warren | 2,276 | 10/11/2021 | |
| 34 Reinman Rd, Warren | 2,844 | 06/25/1996 | $275,000 |
| 31 Reinman Rd, Warren | 2,198 | 03/21/2016 | $1 |
| 5 Summerhill Dr, Warren | 4,016 | 12/16/2011 | $825,000 |
| 46 Reinman Rd, Warren | 1,450 | 10/14/1998 | $1 |
| 50 Reinman Rd, Warren | 2,426 | 01/08/2008 | $1 |
| 229 Mountain Ave, Warren | 10/05/2015 | ||
| 7 Summerhill Dr, Warren | 3,880 | 08/05/2023 | |