6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Tamarack Court, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 88.03 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
| Sale date | 05/10/1995 |
| Sale price | $356,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,908 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
- • Improvements for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,908 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $981,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,201.
When was 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/10/1995 for $356,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/1995 | $356,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,045 |
| Market value | $981,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902,500 | $902,500 | 1.838 | $16,588 | +1.79% |
| 2023 | $840,900 | $840,900 | 1.938 | $16,297 | +2.37% |
| 2022 | $801,200 | $801,200 | 1.987 | $15,920 | -0.36% |
| 2021 | $769,600 | $769,600 | 2.076 | $15,977 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $769,600 | $769,600 | 2.07 | $15,931 | +0.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tamarack Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.53 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.52 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.04 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.73 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.91 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.96 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 2.46 |