Somerset County  »  07059  »  Tamarack CT  »  14 Tamarack CT

14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Tamarack Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 88.03
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Sale date 06/29/2001
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,082

Lot & Building Information for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Building sqft 3,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-10 AH/MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $16,283.

When was 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/29/2001 for $599,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2001 $599,000

Title Documents for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,082
Market value $929,400

Assessment History for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $853,100 $853,100 1.838 $15,680 +1.77%
2023 $795,000 $795,000 1.938 $15,407 +2.36%
2022 $757,500 $757,500 1.987 $15,052 -0.39%
2021 $727,900 $727,900 2.076 $15,111 +0.29%
2020 $727,900 $727,900 2.07 $15,068 -0.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Tamarack Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 0.58
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.45
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.45
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.09
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.78
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.85
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.98
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.40

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.78
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.26
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.37