61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 88.04 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Sale date | 02/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $3,846,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Building sqft | 11,295 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 1.31 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
- • Improvements for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
This Store-Retail (737) located at 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 11,295 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.
What is the market value of 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059?The current market value is $2,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,707 |
| Market value | $2,650,000 |
Assessment History for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,450,000 | $2,450,000 | 1.838 | $45,031 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $2,290,000 | $2,290,000 | 1.938 | $44,380 | +6.36% |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.987 | $41,727 | -4.29% |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.076 | $43,596 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 2.07 | $43,470 | +1.57% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,433 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $292,614 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $952,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 61 A Mountain Boulevard, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Mountain Blvd, Warren | 12/16/1999 | $1 | |
| 10 Cherry Tree Ln, Warren | 3,034 | 11/20/2012 | $98,400 |
| 14 Magnolia Ln, Warren | 3,290 | 06/30/2023 | $1,025,000 |
| 10 Magnolia Ln, Warren | 3,134 | 05/26/2016 | $742,500 |
| 5 Hickory Ln, Warren | 3,644 | 08/20/2025 | $1,242,000 |