Somerset County  »  07059  »  Mountain Blvd  »  59 Mountain Blvd

59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 88.04
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Sale date 12/16/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $24,528

Lot & Building Information for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.83
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

• • Improvements for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

What is the market value of 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1999 $1

Title Documents for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/16/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,528
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 1.752 $24,528 +3.45%
2024 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 1.838 $23,710 -0.13%
2023 $1,225,000 $1,225,000 1.938 $23,741 +1.25%
2022 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 1.987 $23,447 -3.47%
2021 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 2.076 $24,289 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,811
Median age 44.8
Average household income $304,191
Family households 87.7%
Occupied housing units 5,597
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 59 Mountain Boulevard, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Cherry Tree Ln, Warren 3,034 11/20/2012 $98,400
14 Magnolia Ln, Warren 3,290 06/30/2023 $1,025,000
10 Magnolia Ln, Warren 3,134 05/26/2016 $742,500
5 Hickory Ln, Warren 3,644 08/20/2025 $1,242,000
3 Hickory Ln, Warren 3,020 08/20/2015 $780,000
1 Hickory Ln, Warren 2,864 06/29/2011
7 Hickory Ln, Warren 3,503 06/22/1993 $339,900
20 Cottonwood Ln, Warren 3,130 08/27/1993 $309,900
12 Cherry Tree Ln, Warren 2,760 03/23/2011 $1