Somerset County  »  07059  »  Caldwell Pl  »  3 Caldwell Pl

3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Caldwell Place, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 104
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Sale date 10/10/1984
Sale price $139,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,563

Lot & Building Information for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/2 Acre Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

• • Improvements for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059?

3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 is $9,115.

When was 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/10/1984 for $139,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1984 $139,900

Title Documents for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/1984 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,563
Market value $520,300

Assessment History for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $478,900 $478,900 1.838 $8,802 +1.93%
2023 $445,600 $445,600 1.938 $8,636 +2.53%
2022 $423,900 $423,900 1.987 $8,423 -0.95%
2021 $409,600 $409,600 2.076 $8,503 +0.29%
2020 $409,600 $409,600 2.07 $8,479 +3.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Caldwell Place, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.59
Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.87
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 1.25
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.36
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 0.34
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.36
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.66
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 2.40
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 2.52

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.87
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.66
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 2.63