Somerset County  »  07059  »  Gates Ave  »  11 Gates Ave

11 Gates Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

11 Gates Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Gates Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Gates Avenue, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 104
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Property tax $4,937

Lot & Building Information for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.45

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/2 Acre Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

• • Improvements for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

What is the market value of 11 Gates Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $268,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,937
Market value $268,600

Assessment History for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $243,700 $243,700 1.838 $4,479 +2.45%
2023 $225,600 $225,600 1.938 $4,372 +3.35%
2022 $212,900 $212,900 1.987 $4,230 -0.45%
2021 $204,700 $204,700 2.076 $4,250 +0.29%
2020 $204,700 $204,700 2.07 $4,237 +5.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Gates Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.60
Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.90
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 1.23
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.35
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 0.30
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.35
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.66
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 2.43
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 2.55

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.90