145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 115 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Sale date | 05/31/1984 |
| Sale price | $99 |
| Property tax | $12,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,069 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.68 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
- • Improvements for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $693,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 is $12,141.
When was 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/31/1984 for $99.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/1984 | $99 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,737 |
| Market value | $693,000 |
Assessment History for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $636,400 | $636,400 | 1.838 | $11,697 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $594,800 | $594,800 | 1.938 | $11,527 | +2.17% |
| 2022 | $567,800 | $567,800 | 1.987 | $11,282 | -0.90% |
| 2021 | $548,400 | $548,400 | 2.076 | $11,385 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $548,400 | $548,400 | 2.07 | $11,352 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Mountain Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 0.65 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.95 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.58 |
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.13 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.70 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.72 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.90 |