Somerset County  »  07059  »  Mountain Ave  »  135 Mountain Ave

135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 115
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Sale date 10/26/2000
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,330

Lot & Building Information for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.799

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

• • Improvements for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

What is the market value of 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $398,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2000 $15,000

Title Documents for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/26/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,330
Market value $398,800

Assessment History for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $361,000 $361,000 1.838 $6,635 +1.50%
2023 $337,300 $337,300 1.938 $6,537 +1.38%
2022 $324,500 $324,500 1.987 $6,448 -0.42%
2021 $311,900 $311,900 2.076 $6,475 +0.29%
2020 $311,900 $311,900 2.07 $6,456 +5.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Mountain Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.54
The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.89
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.55
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.55
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.16
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.56
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.69
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.83
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.84

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.65
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.84
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 2.82