Somerset County  »  07059  »  Hillcrest Rd  »  4 Hillcrest Rd

4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 208
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $1

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.29 i

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $1

Title Documents for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2023 - D
12/21/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
12/21/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
12/21/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2022 $541,400 $541,400 1.987 $10,758 -0.84%
2021 $522,600 $522,600 2.076 $10,849 +0.29%
2020 $522,600 $522,600 2.07 $10,818 +4.92%
2019 $505,900 $505,900 2.038 $10,310 +1.50%
2018 $511,200 $511,200 1.987 $10,158 +3.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hillcrest Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain Park Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 223 0.96
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.22
Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 1.25
The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 1.28
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.22
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 1.50
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.10
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 2.22
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 2.23

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 1.16
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 1.19
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 2.22
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 2.23