791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 202 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,767 |
Lot & Building Information for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
| Building sqft | 2,029 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,029 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $551,600, the tax amount paid for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $10,767.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,767 |
| Market value | $551,600 |
Assessment History for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551,600 | $551,600 | 1.952 | $10,767 | +8.93% |
| 2024 | $494,700 | $494,700 | 1.998 | $9,884 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $470,300 | $470,300 | 2.041 | $9,599 | +0.28% |
| 2022 | $455,600 | $455,600 | 2.101 | $9,572 | +1.51% |
| 2021 | $439,400 | $439,400 | 2.146 | $9,430 | +0.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.15 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.32 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.32 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.41 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.19 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.41 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.55 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 2.05 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 2.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 2.05 |
| Dunellen High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 389 | 2.07 |
| North Plainfield High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,214 | 2.08 |
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 2.18 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here are the neighbors for 791 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 781 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,196 | ||
| 775 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 22,700 | 06/21/1988 | $275,000 |
| 815 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 3,272 | 10/03/2014 | $490,000 |
| 779 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,621 | 10/02/2023 | $410,000 |
| 80 Carrar Dr, Watchung | 3,272 | 09/23/2024 | $1,035,000 |
| 73 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 1,735 | 01/25/2023 | $1,075,000 |
| 18 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 5,789 | 04/02/2005 | $1 |
| 25 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 4,465 | 12/14/2000 | $859,000 |
| 45 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 3,063 | 12/22/2011 | $1 |
| 55 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 4,976 | 06/23/2020 | $1 |
| 33 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 2,112 | 06/23/2020 | $1 |
| 35 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 2,928 | 12/13/2016 | $690,000 |
| 26 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 5,142 | 07/17/2015 | $1,265,000 |
| 53 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 1,710 | 06/19/2020 | $426,000 |
| 833 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 2,146 | 02/12/2016 | $399,000 |
| 31 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 2,579 | 03/04/1983 | |
| 70 Carrar Dr, Watchung | 3,688 | 10/18/2022 | $1,070,000 |
| 799 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | |||
| 91 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 5,556 | 07/22/2019 | $1,112,000 |
| 109 Wildwood Ter, Watchung | 2,396 | 06/30/2022 |