Somerset County  »  07069  »  Mountain Blvd  »  775 Mountain Blvd

775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 203
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Sale date 06/21/1988
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,373

Lot & Building Information for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Building sqft 22,700
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

• • Improvements for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

How many sq. ft. does 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 has a total of 22,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069?

775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,372,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/1988 $275,000

Title Documents for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/21/1988 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,373
Market value $3,372,000

Assessment History for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,190,000 $3,190,000 1.998 $63,736 +3.44%
2023 $3,019,000 $3,019,000 2.041 $61,618 -0.92%
2022 $2,960,000 $2,960,000 2.101 $62,190 +0.87%
2021 $2,873,000 $2,873,000 2.146 $61,655 +0.85%
2020 $2,873,000 $2,873,000 2.128 $61,137 +3.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,545
Median age 46
Average household income $234,262
Family households 74.6%
Occupied housing units 2,369
Owner occupied units 87.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $890,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Here are the neighbors for 775 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Carrar Dr, Watchung 1,962 04/27/2011 $1
781 Mountain Blvd, Watchung 1,196
815 Mountain Blvd, Watchung 3,272 10/03/2014 $490,000
80 Carrar Dr, Watchung 3,272 09/23/2024 $1,035,000
45 Glen Eagles Dr, Bridgewater 5,063 10/13/2020 $950,000
779 Mountain Blvd, Watchung 1,621 10/02/2023 $410,000
73 Wildwood Ter, Watchung 1,735 01/25/2023 $1,075,000
25 Shawnee Dr, Watchung 4,465 12/14/2000 $859,000