Somerset County  »  07069  »  Stirling Rd  »  60 Stirling Rd

60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Stirling Road, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 4001
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Sale date 09/30/1997
Sale price $631,750
Arm's length
Property tax $22,448

Lot & Building Information for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Building sqft 6,009
Building class Store
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

• • Improvements for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

How many sq. ft. does 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069 has a total of 6,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069?

60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

No photo available
60 Stirling Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1 Retail Listing price not available 2,000 Jon Corbiscello
Florian Suserman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
60 Stirling Rd
60 Stirling Road, Watchung
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1997 $631,750

Title Documents for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,448
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 1.952 $22,448 +4.81%
2024 $1,072,000 $1,072,000 1.998 $21,419 +5.15%
2023 $998,000 $998,000 2.041 $20,369 -1.07%
2022 $980,000 $980,000 2.101 $20,590 +2.01%
2021 $940,500 $940,500 2.146 $20,183 +0.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,623
Median age 48.6
Average household income $238,798
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 2,412
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung

Here are the neighbors for 60 Stirling Road, Watchung.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Hughes Ln, Watchung 3,152 07/20/2000 $100
55 Fawn Ln, Watchung 2,913 03/30/2011 $410,000
40 Stirling Rd, Watchung 32,000 12/23/2009 $4,600,000
129 Hughes Ln, Watchung 2,062 08/07/2024 $775,000
10 Hughes Ln, Watchung 1,820 11/20/1998 $230,000
20 Hughes Ln, Watchung 1,610 05/28/2013 $499,000
93 Hughes Ln, Watchung 3,048 10/29/2010 $1
11 Hughes Ln, Watchung 4,709 05/26/2011 $549,000