101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ Property Information

101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 4313
Lot 1.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,844

Lot & Building Information for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

• • Improvements for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ?

101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,700, the tax amount paid for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ is $9,617.

When was 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ was last sold in 05/27/2022 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $620,000
09/10/1998 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/27/2022 - D
09/10/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,844
Market value $492,700

Assessment History for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,800 $454,800 1.998 $9,087 +3.18%
2023 $431,500 $431,500 2.041 $8,807 -23.79%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 2.101 $11,556 +127.11%
2021 $237,100 $237,100 2.146 $5,088 +0.85%
2020 $237,100 $237,100 2.128 $5,045 +6.41%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Here are the neighbors for 101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 3,563 09/28/1998 $50,000
130 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,458 12/07/2009 $835,000
90 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,671 05/04/2009 $750,000
35 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,751 06/23/2019
140 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,859 04/25/2002 $650,000
87 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 2,715 08/10/1995 $272,000
27 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,373 09/13/2000 $235,000
120 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 2,876
170 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,598 12/07/1999 $605,000
52 Parlin Ln, Watchung 2,772 03/07/2014 $595,000
71 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,101 07/17/2014 $280,000
122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 1,680
45 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 2,324 05/08/2021
100 Parlin Ln, Watchung 4,775 06/06/1986
55 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,883 09/30/2019 $350,000
15 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,316 09/26/2019
150 Parlin Ln, Watchung 4,466 06/29/2023 $1,490,000
120 Parlin Ln, Watchung 5,821 08/20/2002 $665,000
68 Parlin Ln, Watchung 2,006 08/02/2012 $1
36 Parlin Ln, Watchung 2,550 10/31/2007 $1