122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ Property Information

122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 4313
Lot 1.105

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

• • Improvements for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ?

122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,600, the tax amount paid for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ is $4,637.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,747
Current property tax $0
Market value $237,600

Assessment History for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $214,800 $214,800 1.998 $4,292 +3.23%
2023 $203,700 $203,700 2.041 $4,158 +2.42%
2022 $193,200 $193,200 2.101 $4,059 +1.42%
2021 $186,500 $186,500 2.146 $4,002 +0.85%
2020 $186,500 $186,500 2.128 $3,969 +13.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro

Here are the neighbors for 122 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,323 10/02/2018 $682,000
105 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,052 05/13/1985
115 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,716 08/24/2012 $605,000
968 Somerset St, Watchung 4,720 09/25/2007 $389,900
101 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 1,680 05/27/2022 $620,000
125 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 3,563 09/28/1998 $50,000
35 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,751 06/23/2019
75 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,374 04/11/2013 $575,000
95 Parlin Ln, Watchung 4,940 06/29/1984
87 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 2,715 08/10/1995 $272,000
135 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,894 12/08/2023 $888,000
120 Appletree Row, Watchung Boro 2,876
27 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,373 09/13/2000 $235,000
175 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,748 09/29/2021 $700,000
71 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,101 07/17/2014 $280,000
155 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,765 07/08/2021 $1,200,000
165 Parlin Ln, Watchung 3,185 12/16/2013 $550,000
45 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 2,324 05/08/2021
15 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,316 09/26/2019
55 Cedar Ln, Belle Mead 1,883 09/30/2019 $350,000