New York City  »  11379  »  60th Dr  »  8530 60th Dr

85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85-30 60th Drive
Secondary address 85-30 Garage 60th Dr
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02888-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,326

Lot & Building Information for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Lot sq. ft. 3,303
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 80.4 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage(s) 60 Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Eliot Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.11 Miles
Closest fire station 0.59 Miles

Other Property Data for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 85-30 Garage 60th Dr, Middle Village, NY 11379

About 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

What is the market value of 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379?

The current market value is $433,000.

Ownership Information for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010112600232001)
12/08/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005120801379001)
11/09/2005 - D
08/16/2006 - R
Deed
(2006071302049001)
11/09/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005112100101002)
11/09/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
(2005112100101001)
08/13/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2005092001259002)
08/13/2005 - D
09/20/2005 - R
Certificate
(2005092001259001)
12/17/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4260008999826)
12/10/2002 - R Mortgage
(4680008993468)
11/28/2001 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4370007926937)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Access detailed property tax data for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,217
Estimated property tax: $3,326
Tax assessor's market value: $433,000
Assessed value: $25,980

Assessment History for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $433,000 $25,980 $16,210 19.843% $3,217 $3,217 +4.72%
2024/25 $371,000 $22,260 $15,293 20.085% $3,072 $3,072 +1.72%
2023/24 $390,000 $23,400 $15,035 20.085% $3,020 $3,020 +4.83%
2022/23 $411,000 $24,660 $14,184 20.309% $2,881 $2,881 +3.32%
2021/22 $357,000 $21,420 $13,968 19.963% $2,788 $2,788 -1.93%

Permits for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village

The complete history of permits filed for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/14/2005 Alteration type 3
08/26/2005 New building
02/18/2005 Alteration type 1
01/13/2005 Full demolition
09/03/2004 Subdivision: improved
Unlock the complete permit history for 85-30 60th Drive, Middle Village with a free account.
Sign up

Middle Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$827,500
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$661
-4.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Woodhaven Blvd & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.314
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eliot Av/85 St
Distance (miles) 0.057