Union County  »  07066  »  Raritan Rd  »  868 Raritan Rd

868 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

868 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

868 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 868 Raritan Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 53
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Sale date 04/25/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $4,751

Lot & Building Information for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.985

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 868 Raritan Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 868 Raritan Road, Clark

What is the market value of 868 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

The current market value is $214,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 Raritan Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2025 $1

Title Documents for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 868 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,751
Market value $214,600

Assessment History for 868 Raritan Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 Raritan Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $214,600 $214,600 2.214 $4,751 +1.51%
2023 $214,600 $214,600 2.181 $4,680 +2.97%
2022 $214,600 $214,600 2.118 $4,545 -15.49%
2021 $60,500 $60,500 8.89 $5,378 +1.66%
2020 $60,500 $60,500 8.745 $5,291 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 Raritan Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 Raritan Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.12
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.12
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.29
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.29
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.33
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.42
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.42
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.74
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.83

Nearest high schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.33
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.42