Union County  »  07066  »  Cutler Pl  »  9 Cutler Pl

9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Cutler Place, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 54
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Sale date 04/03/2017
Sale price $621,000
Property tax $11,170

Lot & Building Information for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Building sqft 1,972
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

• • Improvements for 9 Cutler Place, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Cutler Place, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066?

9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 is $11,447.

When was 9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 04/03/2017 for $621,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2017 $621,000
09/16/2013 $315,000
07/09/1954 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Cutler Place, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2047
04/03/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/1954 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,170
Market value $504,500

Assessment History for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,500 $504,500 2.214 $11,170 +1.51%
2023 $504,500 $504,500 2.181 $11,003 +2.97%
2022 $504,500 $504,500 2.118 $10,685 +3.08%
2021 $116,600 $116,600 8.89 $10,366 +1.66%
2020 $116,600 $116,600 8.745 $10,197 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cutler Place, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cutler Place, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.21
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.21
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.42
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.42
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.46
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.48
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.48
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.86
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.02

Nearest high schools

Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.39
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.46
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.48
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.48
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.48

Neighbors for 9 Cutler Place, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 9 Cutler Place, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 08/27/1985 $138,000
990 Raritan Rd, Clark 3,937 09/13/2018 $540,000
3 Cutler Pl, Clark 2,272 01/05/2022 $1
19 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 04/19/2010 $355,000
803 Featherbed Ln, Clark 1,521 12/22/2010 $385,000
817 Old Raritan Rd, Clark 1,433 05/05/2003 $245,000
804 Featherbed Ln, Clark 1,696 12/22/2010 $415,000
23 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 09/06/2005
41 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430
868 Raritan Rd, Clark 04/25/2025 $1
787 Featherbed Ln, Clark 13,031
15 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 08/20/2014 $1
27 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,716 03/13/2023 $585,000
47 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 06/06/2011 $290,000
813 Old Raritan Rd, Clark 1,443 05/20/2019 $530,000
22 Bullman CT, Clark 3,121 04/27/2016 $585,000
33 Cutler Pl, Clark 1,430 01/26/2021 $1
819 Old Raritan Rd, Clark 3,250
982 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,430 04/01/2024 $650,000
809 Featherbed Ln, Clark 1,605 09/27/2016 $1