Union County  »  07066  »  Terminal Ave  »  133 Terminal Ave

133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 60
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $6,336,400
Arm's length
Property tax $132,647

Lot & Building Information for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 43,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,991,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $6,336,400
10/08/2015 $1,600,000
04/21/2008 $2,680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2023 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2019 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $132,647
Market value $5,991,300

Assessment History for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,991,300 $5,991,300 2.214 $132,647 +1.51%
2023 $5,991,300 $5,991,300 2.181 $130,670 +2.97%
2022 $5,991,300 $5,991,300 2.118 $126,896 +20.84%
2021 $1,181,200 $1,181,200 8.89 $105,009 +1.66%
2020 $1,181,200 $1,181,200 8.745 $103,296 +1.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,410
Median age 43
Average household income $140,620
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 5,949
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 133 Terminal Avenue, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Terminal Ave, Clark 01/01/2017 $10
1180 Raritan Rd, Clark 08/26/2025 $1
6 Janie Ln, Clark 1,200 02/03/2005 $299,000
1799 Dakota St, Westfield 1,397 04/09/2019 $454,000
33 Terminal Ave, Clark 12/11/2024 $6,525,300
1158 Raritan Rd, Clark 1,164 11/17/2023 $330,000
1821 Dakota St, Westfield 2,223 07/30/2018 $560,000
2 Janie Ln, Clark 1,500 06/28/2015 $324,000
1811 Dakota St, Westfield 1,374 02/28/2000 $190,000