51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 60 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
| Sale date | 05/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $3,487,260 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $71,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
| Building sqft | 29,921 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
- • Improvements for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
This Industrial (4B) located at 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 30,571 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $71,623 |
| Market value | $3,235,000 |
Assessment History for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,235,000 | $3,235,000 | 2.214 | $71,623 | +1.51% |
| 2023 | $3,235,000 | $3,235,000 | 2.181 | $70,555 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $3,235,000 | $3,235,000 | 2.118 | $68,517 | -30.49% |
| 2021 | $1,108,800 | $1,108,800 | 8.89 | $98,572 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $1,108,800 | $1,108,800 | 8.745 | $96,965 | +1.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,410 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $140,620 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,949 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $586,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $550,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark
Here are the neighbors for 51 Terminal Avenue, Clark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1180 Raritan Rd, Clark | 08/26/2025 | $1 | |
| 6 Janie Ln, Clark | 1,200 | 02/03/2005 | $299,000 |
| 111 Terminal Ave, Clark | 01/01/2017 | $10 | |
| 1799 Dakota St, Westfield | 1,397 | 04/09/2019 | $454,000 |
| 33 Terminal Ave, Clark | 12/11/2024 | $6,525,300 | |
| 1158 Raritan Rd, Clark | 1,164 | 11/17/2023 | $330,000 |