Union County  »  07066  »  Raritan Rd  »  1093 Raritan Rd

1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1093 Raritan Road, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 63
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,187

Lot & Building Information for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Building sqft 8,886
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.439
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

• • Improvements for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

How many sq. ft. does 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 8,886 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066?

1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,453,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $2,000,000
10/07/2024 $1,650,000
08/31/2016 $745,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2025 - D
10/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/07/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,187
Market value $1,453,800

Assessment History for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,453,800 $1,453,800 2.214 $32,187 +1.51%
2023 $1,453,800 $1,453,800 2.181 $31,707 +2.97%
2022 $1,453,800 $1,453,800 2.118 $30,791 -8.61%
2021 $379,000 $379,000 8.89 $33,693 +1.66%
2020 $379,000 $379,000 8.745 $33,144 -16.73%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,410
Median age 43
Average household income $140,620
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 5,949
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 1093 Raritan Road, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1091 Raritan Rd, Clark 10/10/2023 $650,000
1043 Raritan Rd, Clark 2,720 11/09/2005 $700,000
1 Dawn Dr, Clark 1,642 08/15/2018 $403,900
5 Dawn Dr, Clark 1,397 06/09/2023 $430,000
1101 Raritan Rd, Clark 09/30/1987 $375,000
472 Westfield Ave, Clark 2,939 12/13/2012 $1
185 Lexington Blvd, Clark 06/30/1999 $160,000
177 Lexington Blvd, Clark
143 Lexington Blvd, Clark 1,192 03/15/2019 $442,500
1065 Raritan Rd, Clark 23,308 12/15/2014 $1,725,000