Union County  »  07066  »  Lexington Blvd  »  191 Lexington Blvd

191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 63
Lot 76

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Property tax $3,164

Lot & Building Information for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.286

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

• • Improvements for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

What is the market value of 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, NJ 07066?

The current market value is $142,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,164
Market value $142,900

Assessment History for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $142,900 $142,900 2.214 $3,164 +1.51%
2023 $142,900 $142,900 2.181 $3,117 +2.97%
2022 $142,900 $142,900 2.118 $3,027 -24.34%
2021 $45,000 $45,000 8.89 $4,001 +1.66%
2020 $45,000 $45,000 8.745 $3,935 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Lexington Boulevard, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.61
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.61
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.63
Featherbed Lane School Of Clark NR Private PK, K-4 124 0.63
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.67
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.86
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.86
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 0.94
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 1.17

Nearest high schools

Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.31
Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.46