14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Joseph Street, Clark |
| Zip code | 07066 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Clark Township |
| Block | 106 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
| Sale date | 06/30/2017 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,856 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
- • Improvements for 14 Joseph Street, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Joseph Street, Clark
14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1957.
What is the assessed value of 14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 is $9,076.
When was 14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 06/30/2017 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Joseph Street, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Joseph Street, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,856 |
| Market value | $400,000 |
Assessment History for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Joseph Street, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 2.214 | $8,856 | -11.32% |
| 2023 | $457,900 | $457,900 | 2.181 | $9,987 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $457,900 | $457,900 | 2.118 | $9,698 | +6.95% |
| 2021 | $102,000 | $102,000 | 8.89 | $9,068 | +1.66% |
| 2020 | $102,000 | $102,000 | 8.745 | $8,920 | +1.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,410 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $140,620 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,949 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $586,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $550,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Joseph Street, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Joseph Street, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14 Joseph Street, Clark
Here are the neighbors for 14 Joseph Street, Clark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Westfield Ave, Clark | 2,590 | 09/20/2018 | $480,000 |
| 42 Harding Ave, Clark | 1,196 | ||
| 25 Broadway, Clark | 2,010 | 08/31/2020 | $1 |
| 40 Broadway, Clark | 2,158 | 05/28/2009 | $1 |
| 44 Harding Ave, Clark | 1,696 | 03/02/2023 | $1 |
| 52 Harding Ave, Clark | 1,632 | 06/03/2016 | $380,000 |
| 14 Lincoln Blvd, Clark | 2,432 | 01/31/2008 | $1 |