Union County  »  07066  »  Harding Ave  »  54 Harding Ave

54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Harding Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 107
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Sale date 02/17/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,281

Lot & Building Information for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 994
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1978 and has a total of 994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,200, the tax amount paid for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 is $9,511.

When was 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 02/17/2022 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2022 $450,000

Title Documents for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2022 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,281
Market value $419,200

Assessment History for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $419,200 $419,200 2.214 $9,281 +1.51%
2023 $419,200 $419,200 2.181 $9,143 +2.97%
2022 $419,200 $419,200 2.118 $8,879 +24.84%
2021 $80,000 $80,000 8.89 $7,112 +1.66%
2020 $80,000 $80,000 8.745 $6,996 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Harding Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Road Elementary School 5 Public K-5 395 0.38
Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.44
Franklin Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 627 0.69
Franklin Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 627 0.69
Madison Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-6 387 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Rahway Middle School 2 Public PK, 7-8 675 0.44
St John The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 386 0.95
St John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 0 1.03
Winfield Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 135 1.06
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.12

Nearest high schools

Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 0.54
Rahway High School 2 Public 9-12 1,204 0.70
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 0.91