Union County  »  07016  »  Holly St  »  19 Holly St

19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Holly Street, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 179
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,895

Lot & Building Information for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Building sqft 6,543
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.742
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

• • Improvements for 19 Holly Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Holly Street, Cranford

How many sq. ft. does 19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 6,543 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016?

19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Holly Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $1,475,000
11/04/1985 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Holly Street, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
12/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Holly Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,895
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Holly Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 6.779 $33,895 +1.68%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 6.667 $33,335 +0.83%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 6.612 $33,060 +0.44%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 6.583 $32,915 +0.32%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 6.562 $32,810 +0.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,841
Median age 42
Average household income $196,676
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,410
Owner occupied units 78.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Holly Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Holly Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Holly Street, Cranford

Here are the neighbors for 19 Holly Street, Cranford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Holly St, Cranford 2,284 12/20/2019 $577,000
11 Holly St, Cranford 08/17/2010 $687,500
125 Eastman St, Cranford
20 Holly St, Cranford 10/21/1975 $23,850
222 Orchard St, Cranford 3,694 12/22/1994 $472,500
16 Holly St, Cranford 06/22/2023 $1
7 Holly St, Cranford 12/12/1985 $180,000
104 Orchard St, Cranford 2,537 11/17/2023 $1
114 Orchard St, Cranford 1,998 10/18/2001 $475,000
14 Holly St, Cranford 03/14/2023 $530,000