140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford |
| Zip code | 07016 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Cranford Township |
| Block | 569 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
| Sale date | 06/30/2015 |
| Sale price | $999,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
| Building sqft | 11,165 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
- • Improvements for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 11,165 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.
What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016?140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $518,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
Access detailed property tax data for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,545 |
| Market value | $518,000 |
Assessment History for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 7.248 | $37,545 | +6.92% |
| 2024 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 6.779 | $35,115 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 6.667 | $34,535 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 6.612 | $34,250 | +0.44% |
| 2021 | $518,000 | $518,000 | 6.583 | $34,100 | +0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,074 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $203,986 |
| Family households | 69.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,426 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $681,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford
Here are the neighbors for 140 Bryant Avenue, Cranford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Dermody St, Cranford | 7,730 | 02/08/2016 | $837,500 |
| 1152 Dermody St, Cranford | 1,014 | 05/15/2023 | $1 |
| 135 Dietz St, Cranford | 1,197 | 12/11/2020 | $355,000 |
| 129 Dietz St, Cranford | 2,574 | 05/07/2019 | $530,000 |
| 121 Dietz St, Cranford | 05/21/2002 | $180,000 | |
| 463 Ludlow Ave, Cranford | 09/16/1957 | $1 | |