Union County  »  07016  »  Dermody St  »  130 Dermody St

130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Dermody Street, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 569
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Building sqft 7,190
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

• • Improvements for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

How many sq. ft. does 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 7,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016?

130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $467,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $715,000
02/11/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,692
Current property tax $0
Market value $467,500

Assessment History for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,500 $467,500 6.779 $31,692 +1.68%
2023 $467,500 $467,500 6.667 $31,168 +0.83%
2022 $467,500 $467,500 6.612 $30,911 +0.44%
2021 $467,500 $467,500 6.583 $30,776 +0.32%
2020 $467,500 $467,500 6.562 $30,677 +0.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,841
Median age 42
Average household income $196,676
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 9,410
Owner occupied units 78.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $648,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford

Here are the neighbors for 130 Dermody Street, Cranford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Bryant Ave, Cranford 11,165 06/30/2015 $999,500
135 Dermody St, Cranford 7,730 02/08/2016 $837,500
1152 Dermody St, Cranford 1,014 05/15/2023 $1
135 Dietz St, Cranford 1,197 12/11/2020 $355,000
129 Dietz St, Cranford 2,574 05/07/2019 $530,000
121 Dietz St, Cranford 05/21/2002 $180,000
463 Ludlow Ave, Cranford 09/16/1957 $1
230 Cristiani St, Cranford 09/28/2011 $375,000
95 Dermody St, Cranford 12,699 12/29/2005 $1