Union County  »  07016  »  MC Clellan St  »  104 MC Clellan St

104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 601
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Property tax $5,789

Lot & Building Information for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Building sqft 2,873
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.367

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residence District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

• • Improvements for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

How many square feet does 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016 has a total of 2,873 square feet.

What is the market value of 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016?

The current market value is $85,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,789
Market value $85,400

Assessment History for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,400 $85,400 6.779 $5,789 +1.68%
2023 $85,400 $85,400 6.667 $5,694 +0.83%
2022 $85,400 $85,400 6.612 $5,647 +0.44%
2021 $85,400 $85,400 6.583 $5,622 +0.32%
2020 $85,400 $85,400 6.562 $5,604 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 MC Clellan Street, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.25
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.25
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.36
Discovery Child Care Center NR Private K 10 0.37
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.21
Jardine Academy NR Private PK-9 81 0.25
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 0.36
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.52
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Day School NR Private 6-12 106 0.21
Crestview Educational Trust NR Private 5-12 84 0.52
Victory School Union NR Private 0 0.68
Roselle Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 354 1.31