Union County  »  07016  »  Centennial Ave  »  367 Centennial Ave

367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford
Zip code 07016
County Union
Municipality Cranford Township
Block 602
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Sale date 12/31/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,597

Lot & Building Information for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.311
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

• • Improvements for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016?

367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $160,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2005 $1
04/11/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2005 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,597
Market value $160,000

Assessment History for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,000 $160,000 7.248 $11,597 +6.92%
2024 $160,000 $160,000 6.779 $10,846 +1.68%
2023 $160,000 $160,000 6.667 $10,667 -8.13%
2022 $175,600 $175,600 6.612 $11,611 -13.96%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 6.583 $13,495 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,074
Median age 43.4
Average household income $203,986
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 9,426
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $681,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford

Here are the neighbors for 367 Centennial Avenue, Cranford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Myrtle St, Cranford 01/10/2019 $1
17 Buchanan St, Cranford 11/14/2023 $450,000
503 Centennial Ave, Cranford 01/04/2017 $267,000
8 Myrtle St, Cranford 1,457 06/03/2024 $660,000
18 Myrtle St, Cranford 03/08/1993 $145,500
13 Buchanan St, Cranford 06/30/2005 $1
23 Buchanan St, Cranford
104 MC Clellan St, Cranford 2,873
505 Centennial Ave, Cranford 10/03/1991 $1
12 Myrtle St, Cranford 05/25/2000 $145,000