26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood |
| Zip code | 07023 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Fanwood Borough |
| Block | 112 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
| Sale date | 05/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $527,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
| Building sqft | 2,762 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.214
|
| Year built | 2024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
- • Improvements for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
This Vacant Land (1) located at 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 has a total of 2,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.
What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023?26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,440 |
| Market value | $270,500 |
Assessment History for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,500 | $270,500 | 3.12 | $8,440 | +6.23% |
| 2024 | $270,500 | $270,500 | 2.937 | $7,945 | -31.98% |
| 2023 | $410,700 | $410,700 | 2.844 | $11,680 | +1.32% |
| 2022 | $410,700 | $410,700 | 2.807 | $11,528 | +1.01% |
| 2021 | $410,700 | $410,700 | 2.779 | $11,413 | +3.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Beech Avenue, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William J. McGinn Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-4 | 527 | 0.26 |
| Howard B. Brunner Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 425 | 0.72 |
| Terrill Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 837 | 0.87 |
| Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 917 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 837 | 0.87 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.06 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 1.40 |
| College Achieve Central Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,403 | 1.43 |