Union County  »  620 Ramsey Ave

620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 513
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Sale date 07/30/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,898

Lot & Building Information for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Building sqft 10,290
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.915

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

• • Improvements for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

How many sq. ft. does 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 10,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the market value of 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205?

The current market value is $616,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2025 $3,300,000
09/19/2000 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2025 - D
08/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $54,898
Market value $616,900

Assessment History for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,900 $616,900 8.899 $54,898 +7.83%
2024 $616,900 $616,900 8.253 $50,913 +3.00%
2023 $616,900 $616,900 8.013 $49,432 +0.93%
2022 $616,900 $616,900 7.939 $48,976 +0.66%
2021 $616,900 $616,900 7.887 $48,655 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 620 Ramsey Avenue, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Ramsey Ave, Hillside 11,025 02/26/2025 $1,500,000
415 Florence Ave, Hillside 02/03/2023 $300,000
446 Hillside Ave, Hillside 12,900 09/14/2004 $1
591 Leo St, Hillside 1,740 04/01/2019 $322,000
413 Florence Ave, Hillside 10,142 10/20/2022 $1,600,000
400 Hillside Ave, Hillside 16,500 01/23/2025 $1
1386 Norman St, Hillside 1,744 04/08/2025 $250,000
583 Leo St, Hillside 813 07/31/2017 $90,000
444 Hillside Ave, Hillside 14,330 01/09/2004 $825,000