Union County  »  611 Route 22

611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Route 22, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 811
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,463

Lot & Building Information for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Building sqft 2,775
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 611 Route 22, Hillside

• • Improvements for 611 Route 22, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Route 22, Hillside

How many sq. ft. does 611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 2,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205?

611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $185,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Route 22, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $450,000
04/19/2001 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Route 22, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,463
Market value $185,000

Assessment History for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Route 22, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,000 $185,000 8.899 $16,463 +7.83%
2024 $185,000 $185,000 8.253 $15,268 +3.00%
2023 $185,000 $185,000 8.013 $14,824 +0.93%
2022 $185,000 $185,000 7.939 $14,687 +0.66%
2021 $185,000 $185,000 7.887 $14,591 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Route 22, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Route 22, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Route 22, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 611 Route 22, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
545 MC Michael Pl, Hillside 1,450 08/19/2022 $430,000
260 Bloy St, Hillside 1,392 08/10/2022 $1
256 Bloy St, Hillside 1,041 09/21/2018 $257,000
539 MC Michael Pl, Hillside 1,608 08/30/2017 $235,000
537 MC Michael Pl, Hillside 1,362 12/28/1984
274 Bloy St, Hillside 2,664 02/20/1998 $60,000
610 Leo St, Hillside 1,488 05/16/2025 $500,000
612 Leo St, Hillside 1,226 08/12/2021 $365,000
616 Leo St, Hillside 2,688 09/29/2006 $395,000