466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information
466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 466 Cornell Place, Hillside |
| Zip code | 07205 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Hillside Township |
| Block | 811 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
| Sale date | 05/27/2016 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
| Building sqft | 1,584 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Year built | 1914 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
- • Improvements for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1914 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,000, the tax amount paid for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 is $8,721.
When was 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 last sold and what was the last sale price?466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 was last sold in 05/27/2016 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
Access detailed property tax data for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,721 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $98,000 |
Assessment History for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 8.899 | $8,721 | +7.83% |
| 2024 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 8.253 | $8,088 | +3.00% |
| 2023 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 8.013 | $7,853 | +0.93% |
| 2022 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 7.939 | $7,780 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $98,000 | $98,000 | 7.887 | $7,729 | +0.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 466 Cornell Place, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna G. Taylor Academy | 3 | Public | 2-6 | 211 | 0.12 |
| Hurden-Looker Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-6 | 376 | 0.56 |
| Theodore Brown Christian Acade | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 0.77 |
| Union Avenue Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 730 | 1.05 |
| Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 376 | 1.08 |
| Kawameeh Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 710 | 1.12 |