Union County  »  201 Route 22

201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Route 22, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 1108
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Sale date 06/05/2003
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $84,932

Lot & Building Information for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Building sqft 34,761
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1944

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Route 22, Hillside

• • Improvements for 201 Route 22, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Route 22, Hillside

How many sq. ft. does 201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 has a total of 34,761 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205?

201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205 was built in 1944 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $954,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Route 22, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2003 $100

Title Documents for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Route 22, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,932
Market value $954,400

Assessment History for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Route 22, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $954,400 $954,400 8.899 $84,932 +7.83%
2024 $954,400 $954,400 8.253 $78,767 +3.00%
2023 $954,400 $954,400 8.013 $76,476 +0.93%
2022 $954,400 $954,400 7.939 $75,770 +0.66%
2021 $954,400 $954,400 7.887 $75,274 +0.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,349
Median age 35.7
Average household income $115,506
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 7,032
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Route 22, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Route 22, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Route 22, Hillside

Here are the neighbors for 201 Route 22, Hillside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1380 Harding Ter, Hillside 1,768 01/29/2018 $600,000
225 Route 22, Hillside 21,420 10/16/1984
231 Route 22, Hillside 03/28/2024 $1
215 Route 22, Hillside 4,900 05/02/2000 $315,000
230 Hillside Ave, Hillside 03/28/2024 $1
236 Hillside Ave, Hillside 3,000 02/23/2005 $320,000
169 Route 22 Cor Harding, Hillside 5,200 01/29/2018 $600,000
206 Hillside Ave, Hillside 07/23/2024 $1
1382 Harding Ter, Hillside 1,803 12/26/2024 $425,000