Union County  »  111 Long Ave

111 Long Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

111 Long Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Long Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Long Avenue, Hillside
Zip code 07205
County Union
Municipality Hillside Township
Block 1110
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Sale date 02/28/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,723

Lot & Building Information for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.176

Bike Score

Zoning district Retail Commercial (RC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

• • Improvements for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

What is the market value of 111 Long Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205?

The current market value is $30,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2025 $1
10/15/2013 $3,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2013 - D
10/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside, NJ 07205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,723
Market value $30,600

Assessment History for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,600 $30,600 8.899 $2,723 +7.83%
2024 $30,600 $30,600 8.253 $2,525 +3.00%
2023 $30,600 $30,600 8.013 $2,452 +0.93%
2022 $30,600 $30,600 7.939 $2,429 +0.66%
2021 $30,600 $30,600 7.887 $2,413 +0.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Long Avenue, Hillside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 650 0.33
Hurden-Looker Elementary School 6 Public 2-6 376 0.41
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School 2 Public 7-8 376 0.33
Hillside Innovation Academy 4 Public 7-8 99 0.43
Theodore Brown Christian Acade NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.48
Trinity Temple Academy NR Private K-8 35 0.50
No 29 Dr A Einstein Academy 5 Public PK, K-8 799 0.89

Nearest high schools

Hillside High School 2 Public 9-12 925 0.63
Benedictine Academy NR Private 9-12 127 0.95