Union County  »  1723 Pennsylvania Ave

1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 33
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Sale date 02/14/2019
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,306

Lot & Building Information for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 7,622
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 7,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $317,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2019 $975,000
08/11/2015 $650,000
12/17/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2022 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2015 - D
08/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2008 - D
12/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2008 - D
12/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,306
Market value $317,300

Assessment History for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,300 $317,300 7.345 $23,306 +4.45%
2024 $317,300 $317,300 7.032 $22,313 +2.24%
2023 $317,300 $317,300 6.878 $21,824 -0.52%
2022 $317,300 $317,300 6.914 $21,938 -0.50%
2021 $317,300 $317,300 6.949 $22,049 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1723 Pennsylvania Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1717-1721 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 7,000 01/24/2022 $820,000
2 MC Kinley St, Linden 5,450 01/03/2023 $1,200,000
1710 E St George Ave, Linden 5,251 06/27/2023 $675,000
1 Garfield St, Linden 8,548 11/13/2014 $1
1724 E Elizabeth Ave, Linden 6,608 12/21/2015 $1
1700 E St George Ave, Linden 06/27/2023 $675,000
537 Bernard Ave, Linden 1,152 04/13/2018 $1
7 Garfield St, Linden 7,821 11/13/2014 $1