Union County  »  1710 E St George Ave

1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Linden City
Block 34
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Sale date 06/27/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,479

Lot & Building Information for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 5,251
Building class Store
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

How many sq. ft. does 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 5,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2023 $675,000

Title Documents for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,479
Market value $205,900

Assessment History for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $205,900 $205,900 7.032 $14,479 +2.24%
2023 $205,900 $205,900 6.878 $14,162 -0.52%
2022 $205,900 $205,900 6.914 $14,236 -0.50%
2021 $205,900 $205,900 6.949 $14,308 +0.54%
2020 $205,900 $205,900 6.912 $14,232 -22.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,101
Median age 40
Average household income $112,476
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 16,059
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1710 East St George Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Bernard Ave, Linden 996 10/11/2005 $338,500
1715 Dill Ave, Linden 1,436 03/28/2024 $525,000
2 MC Kinley St, Linden 5,450 01/03/2023 $1,200,000
1717-1721 Pennsylvania Ave, Linden 7,000 01/24/2022 $820,000
1 Garfield St, Linden 8,548 11/13/2014 $1
537 Bernard Ave, Linden 1,152 04/13/2018 $1
525 Bernard Ave, Linden 882 06/17/2024 $565,000